Monday, November 19, 2007

Boring metrics

Hey, Paul! Did you write a lot over the weekend? Huh? Huh? Didya?

Nope.

Friday: 606 words

Saturday: 0 words (I blame all the beer at PhilCon)

Sunday: 548 words

Today: 524 words

Yeah, I'm basically just hitting quota and stopping at the moment. Too busy with a thousand other things to worry about. Thanksgiving break looks like it'll be relaxing, offering plenty more time to type, type, type.

Okay, time to see if tonight's episode of Heroes is any good...

4 comments:

D. Abbamondi said...

How was Heroes? Any Good?

Just remember who gave you the opportunity to write on Friday night. Still haven't finished the movie.

BTW - just returned from parent teacher conferences where I had to deal with a witchy parent. Ugh!

Paul Abbamondi said...

Heroes was pretty good tonight, a lot of action. Which is fun! Boo to parent teacher conferences though. A Wiccan witch?

Anonymous said...

Heroes! But, did you see the Bachelor!!!!!! OMG!

Paul Abbamondi said...

I loved that part on last night's Bachelor where they put that chick in a bucket of water and then she tripped to zap the dude and he was all like "Hurts like a bitch, huh?" and then she...

Oh, wait. That was Heroes, not the Bachelor. My bad!